Who's Who
Our team of staff is creative, committed and caring. We pride ourselves on delivering the highest standards of teaching to ensure that all our pupils reach their full potential and enjoy their learning.
We value all staff and always encourage a team approach, continuously working together to drive up standards and achieve our vision of becoming outstanding. All of our class teachers are supported by dedicated teaching assistants and both work positively with our pupils to ensure they work calmly and studiously in lessons.
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher |
Mrs Sian McCarthy |
|
---|---|---|
Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs Hannah Bourne |
|
Phase Leader: Early Years Foundation Stage | Mrs Debbie Bailey | |
Phase Leader: Years 1 & 2 | Miss Harriet Code | |
Phase Leader: Years 3 & 4 |
Mrs Katie Griggs |
|
Phase Leader: Years 5 & 6 | Miss Hannah Pollard | |
Phonics Leader |
Miss Lois Sandell |
|
Writing Leader |
Mrs Katie Griggs |
|
Maths Leader | Mrs Hannah Bourne & Elysia Pott | |
Inclusion Leader |
Miss Rebecca Langley |
|
School Business Leader |
Mrs Jenny Boulton |
Teaching Team
Class | Year | Teacher | Teaching Assistant |
---|---|---|---|
Ladybirds | N | Mrs D Bailey |
Miss C Brazil, Mrs R Pike, Mrs E Kenny & Mrs Arulrajah |
Butterflies | N | Mrs D Bailey | |
Hedgehogs | R |
Miss L Sandell |
Miss M Habbin, Mrs J Butler, Ms N Mohamed & Mrs Diagilieva |
Squirrels | R | Miss E Orton | |
1A | 1 | Miss R Ahmed | Mrs Y Smith, Mrs A Tutton, Mrs K McGurdy, Mrs Settu & Mrs Sexstone |
1H | 1 | Miss L Harris | |
2C | 2 | Miss H Code | Mrs B Boult, Miss R Bessant, Ms Maj |
2DO | 2 | Miss A de Fraine | |
3C | 3 | Miss S Courtenay |
Mrs S Mills, Miss J Hamper, Mrs S Murray, Mrs A Hamper |
3N | 3 | Mrs N Nash | |
4G | 4 | Mrs K Griggs | Miss M Peters & Mrs M Byrne |
4C | 4 | Miss N Camamile | |
5B | 5 | Miss M Bayliss | Mrs N Kakar, Mrs C Chung, Mrs A Hamper |
5P | 5 | Miss H Pollard & Mrs Dar (SCITT) | |
6G | 6 | Miss M Gardner | Mrs J Barrett & Miss C Johnson |
6P | 6 | Miss E Pott |
Non class based staff:
Sports Coach | Mr S Amory |
---|
Family Support Team
Home School Link Worker |
Mrs Natasha Herron-Duke |
|
---|---|---|
Pastoral Co-ordinator | Mrs Jane Wallace | |
ELSA | Miss Charlotte Williams |
Office Team
School Office Manager | Mrs Paula Tiney |
---|---|
School Office Assistant (Finance & Resources) |
Miss Sara Phillips |
School Office Assistant (Reception/Communications) |
Mrs Denise Dedman |
School Office Assistant (Attendance) |
Mrs Claire Mayhew |
Premises Manager |
Mr Paulo Godhino |
Extended Provision Team
Lunchtime Leader | Mrs Jane Wells |
---|